LIBRARY


Accelerated Reader Report: 3rd quarter, 2017

Accelerated Reader quizzes passed:
5B-1st place- 199
6B-2nd place- 184
5A- 3rd place- 164
6A- 4th place- 154

Accelerated Reader honor students
* 2A Delaney Dankert* 4B Rocco Galownia
* 2B Madie McEndree & Francesca Dennis
* 3A Aideen Shaw
* 3B Santiago Descalzo
* 4A Andrew Rohde & Christopher Hermann
* 5A Karsen Blake & Matthew Dervis
* 5B Jackie O’Karma
* 6A Gianna Hough
* 6B Jillian Bucci & Thomas Kanzelberger

Highest student achievement for completion of the “Math Facts in Flash” program
Daniel Bolster, Andrew Rohde, Ellen Rohde, Camden Daley, Reid Li, Brendan Grim

Accelerated Reader Report: 2nd Quarter 2016-17

Accelerated Reader quizzes passed:
5A-1st place- 236
6B-2nd place- 207
5B- 3rd place- 203
6A- 4th place- 161

Accelerated Reader honor students:
* 2A Delaney Dankert, Michael Fabbro, Mitch Terry, Thomas Symington
* 2B Leah Stone, Maddie McEndree, Monica Bolster, Matthias Bonjour
* 3A Mary Fink & Elise Corabi
* 3B Gianna Bonjour & Chloe Wilson
* 4A Elizabeth Schmiesing & Nicolette Krupp
* 4B Gio Gio Asci, Maeve Symington, Matthew McFarland
* 5A Karsen Blake, Elizabeth Ivanac, Amalia Yabs
* 5B Anna Arai & Emily Ward
* 6A Ellen Rohde & Jerome Coniker
* 6B Gina Crust, Nathan Luu, Thomas Kanzelbrerger

Highest student achievement for completion of the “Math Facts in Flash” program:
Jillian Bucci, Theresa Kerker, Cayden Wilson, Gianna Hough,
Jackie O’Karma, Ellie Rice,Thomas Kanzelberger

Accelerated Reader Report:1st quarter, 2016-17

Accelerated Reader Quizzes Passed:
5B-1st place- 145
6B-2nd place- 118
5A- 3rd place- 113
4B- 4th place- 110

Accelerated Reader Honor Students:
* 2A Maria Kissinger
* 2B Francesca Dennis & Gianna Rook
* 3A Gemma Rigaud
* 3B Santiago Descalzo
* 4A Elizabeth Schmiesing
* 4B John Leonard & Pier Asci
* 5A Karsen Blake
* 5B Jackie O’Karma & Luke Deptula
* 6A Ellen Rohde & Haley Cherepko
* 6B Jacob Kissinger

Highest student achievement in Math Facts in Flash
6B Jillian Bucci and Theresa Kerker